Skip to main content
O Trucking
Active Carrier & Broker

Coca-Cola Beverages North East INC

Bedford, NH

DBA: COCA COLA

DOT# 30695 | FMCSA since 1974 (52 yrs)
Worked with Coca-Cola Beverages North East INC? Write the first review · helps other brokers and shippers decide

Profile data updated Jul 28, 2026 from official FMCSA records

58

Trust Score

Mixed

FMCSA data ↓

721

Power Units

749

Drivers

FMCSA since 1974 (52 yrs)

Authority Age

Not Rated

Safety Rating

Company Overview

COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC is an active carrier & broker registered with the FMCSA since June 1974. Based in Bedford, NH, they operate a fleet of 721 power units with 749 CDL drivers. They are classified as Interstate and operate interstate (beyond 100 miles) and interstate (within 100 miles) and intrastate (within 100 miles). Their inferred equipment specializations include Reefer and Box Truck.

Equipment Analysis

Based on FMCSA cargo authorization flags and roadside-inspection vehicle records, Coca-Cola Beverages North East INC operates the following equipment types:

Reefer Box Truck

Need dispatch for this equipment type?

Fleet Breakdown

Equipment Owned Term Leased Trip Leased Total
Trucks 77 0 0 77
Tractors 644 0 0 644
Trailers 909 0 0 909

Authorized Cargo Types

Coca-Cola Beverages North East INC is authorized to transport the following 1 cargo type:

Beverages

Operations Scope

Interstate (beyond 100 miles)
Interstate (within 100 miles)
Intrastate (within 100 miles)

CDL Drivers: 749

MCS-150 Mileage: 14,781,781 miles (2025)

Driver Information

749

Total Drivers

749

CDL Drivers

205

Interstate Drivers

544

Intrastate Drivers

Vehicles Operated by COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC

188 trucks and 168 trailers identified from FMCSA inspection records. Last update: Jun 25, 2026.

What this fleet looks like

Top makes on record: Freightliner, Vanguard National Trailer Corporation (vntc), Great Dane Trailers. Equipment breakdown: 168 SEMI-TRAILER, 158 TRUCK TRACTOR, 30 STRAIGHT TRUCK. Fleet data is from FMCSA roadside inspection records (24-month rolling). Trucks that haven't been inspected recently may not appear.

Trucks
188
Trailers
168
OOS (24 mo)
22
Equipment mix (3 vehicle types)
Vehicle type Count Share
SEMI-TRAILER 168 47%
TRUCK TRACTOR 158 44%
STRAIGHT TRUCK 30 8%
Trailers (168 on record)

Trailers recorded pulling under this carrier's DOT number in FMCSA roadside inspections. Individual trailer plates and VINs are listed in the plate and vehicle sections above.

Trailer types
Semi-trailer 168
Trailer makes
Vanguard National 69
Great Dane 25
Unpublishe 17
Vntc 9
Unknown 5
Cimc Vehic 4
Trim 4
Trlr 4
Vangu 3
Trailmobil 3
Vanguard N 2
Vang 2
Strick 2
Wabash 1
Vrtc 1
Trailer specs — from NHTSA VIN decode of 144 trailers
Body type
Box or Van Enclosed Trailer 144
Length
35 ft 52
53 ft 29
48 ft 22
28 ft 15
40 ft 11
45 ft 3
Axles
2 axles 23
1 axle 6
Vehicle makes (20 brands on record)
Make Vehicles Share
Freightliner 164 47%
Vanguard National Trailer Corporation (vntc) 117 33%
Great Dane Trailers 24 7%
Isuzu 9 3%
Unpublishe 6 2%
International 6 2%
Ford 4 1%
Trim 4 1%
Trailmobil 3 1%
Strick Commercial Trailer 2 1%
Kenworth 2 1%
Western Star 2 1%
Trlr 2 1%
Tremc 1 0%
Ram 1 0%
Wabash Vans 1 0%
Canadian T 1 0%
Pullman Tr 1 0%
Trinity Pr 1 0%
Unknown 1 0%
Truck models in this fleet

Spec sheets, common recalls & complaints for the truck models this carrier operates.

License plates on file (20 shown, most recent first)
Plate State Vehicle Inspections Last seen
7AP653 NH Freightliner TRUCK TRACTOR 3 Jun 2026
2632844 ME Trailmobil SEMI-TRAILER 2 Jun 2026
3AP954 NH Freightliner TRUCK TRACTOR 1 Jun 2026
5285975 NH Vangu SEMI-TRAILER 1 Jun 2026
24AP06 NH Freightliner TRUCK TRACTOR 3 Jun 2026
2927527 ME Strick SEMI-TRAILER 1 Jun 2026
5490773 ME Vanguard National SEMI-TRAILER 2 Jun 2026
25AP45 NH Freightliner TRUCK TRACTOR 2 Jun 2026
2927534 ME Great Dane SEMI-TRAILER 3 Jun 2026
25AP05 NH Freightliner TRUCK TRACTOR 1 Jun 2026
5285984 ME Vanguard National SEMI-TRAILER 2 Jun 2026
25AP12 NH Freightliner TRUCK TRACTOR 1 Jun 2026
5AP478 NH Freightliner TRUCK TRACTOR 3 May 2026
2927491 ME Unpublishe SEMI-TRAILER 1 May 2026
7AP652 NH Freightliner TRUCK TRACTOR 1 May 2026
2940135 ME Vanguard National SEMI-TRAILER 1 May 2026
3AP962 NH Freightliner TRUCK TRACTOR 3 May 2026
2940206 ME Vanguard National SEMI-TRAILER 2 May 2026
7AP660 NH Freightliner TRUCK TRACTOR 1 May 2026
5400981 ME Vanguard National SEMI-TRAILER 1 May 2026

Plate registrations span 6 states: NH (166) · ME (158) · NY (25) · VT (5) · MA (1) · IN (1)

Recent active vehicles (12 shown of 356)
1FUJHLFG2PLNJ5683 TRUCK TRACTOR
2023 Freightliner Cascadia
Cummins X15 engine · Class 8
Last seen Jun 2026 · 3 insp · 3 OOS · recalls ↗
Violations: 7 maintenance
2MN01JAH991000702 SEMI-TRAILER
Trailmobil
Last seen Jun 2026 · 2 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
3AKBCYFE3LDMF1988 TRUCK TRACTOR
2020 Freightliner M2
Cummins L9 engine · Class 8
Last seen Jun 2026 · 1 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
5V8VA3520RM402781 SEMI-TRAILER
2024 Vanguard National Trailer Corporation (vntc) VANGUARD NATIONAL TRAILER CORPORATION (VNTC)
Last seen Jun 2026 · 1 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
3AKBHTFM3SSWD1705 TRUCK TRACTOR
2025 Freightliner Cascadia
X12 engine · Class 8
Last seen Jun 2026 · 3 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
1S11E9289AE524288 SEMI-TRAILER
2010 Strick Commercial Trailer Strick Commercial Trailer
Last seen Jun 2026 · 1 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
5V8VC5322TM600312 SEMI-TRAILER
2026 Vanguard National Trailer Corporation (vntc) VANGUARD NATIONAL TRAILER CORPORATION (VNTC)
Last seen Jun 2026 · 2 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
3AKJHLFG3SSWD1855 TRUCK TRACTOR
2025 Freightliner Cascadia
X15 engine · Class 8
Last seen Jun 2026 · 2 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
1GRAA702XAT554695 SEMI-TRAILER
1980 Great Dane Trailers Great Dane Trailers
Last seen Jun 2026 · 3 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
3AKBHTFM5SSWD1754 TRUCK TRACTOR
2025 Freightliner Cascadia
X12 engine · Class 8
Last seen Jun 2026 · 1 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
5V8VA3521RM402790 SEMI-TRAILER
2024 Vanguard National Trailer Corporation (vntc) VANGUARD NATIONAL TRAILER CORPORATION (VNTC)
Last seen Jun 2026 · 2 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
3AKBHTFM2SSWD1761 TRUCK TRACTOR
2025 Freightliner Cascadia
X12 engine · Class 8
Last seen Jun 2026 · 1 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗

Showing the most recently active 12 vehicles. Full fleet records are available via direct VIN search.

Fleet data is aggregated from FMCSA roadside inspection records (24-month rolling window). Vehicles inspected under this carrier's DOT number are listed. A VIN can appear under multiple carriers over its lifetime if leased, sold, or operated by different fleets at different times. Recall status is VIN-specific — use the NHTSA recall lookup linked on each vehicle above to see whether a given VIN has open (unremedied) recalls, or verify with the OEM dealer.

Dispatch Services in NH

Looking for dispatch services for these equipment types in NH?

Verify on Official Sources

Cross-reference this carrier's data with official FMCSA systems:

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
🧪 Hazardous Materials Carrier. This carrier is registered with FMCSA to transport hazmat. Hazmat safety permits aren't published in FMCSA's bulk data — verify permits & special permits at PHMSA → · Browse hazmat carriers →

Safety Performance

C

Average

Near national average

O Trucking Safety Grade

282

Inspections

24 months

132

Violations

Total found

23

Out of Service

Orders issued

Out-of-Service Rates vs National Average

Driver OOS Rate 1.1%
Nat'l avg: 6.2%

✓ Better than national average (-5.1%)

Vehicle OOS Rate 11.7%
Nat'l avg: 22.8%

✓ Better than national average (-11.1%)

Out-of-service rates follow FMCSA's definition: the share of relevant roadside inspections in which at least one out-of-service order was issued. Vehicle rates use level 1, 2 and 5 inspections; driver rates use level 1, 2, 3 and 6. National averages are computed from the same FMCSA inspection data.

Date State Level Violations OOS
07/23/2026 ME Full 2
07/23/2026 ME Full 2
07/13/2026 NY Driver Only 0
07/13/2026 NY Driver Only 0
07/13/2026 NY Driver Only 0
07/10/2026 NY Driver Only 0
07/09/2026 ME Driver Only 0
07/09/2026 NY Walk-Around 0
07/03/2026 NY Walk-Around 3 1
06/30/2026 PA Driver Only 0
06/30/2026 VT Full 0
06/25/2026 VT Full 6 2
06/22/2026 NH Walk-Around 0
06/18/2026 NY Walk-Around 0
06/10/2026 NY Walk-Around 0

Showing 15 of 282 inspections.

Inspection data from FMCSA (24-month window). Updated daily. View full inspection history on FMCSA →

Violation Breakdown

132 Total Violations 282 inspections (24 months)
Driver Violations
18
0.06 violations per inspection 3 out-of-service
Vehicle Violations
63
0.22 violations per inspection 19 out-of-service
Out-of-service orders issued 23 across 282 inspections

A single inspection can produce more than one out-of-service order, so this is a count of orders, not a rate. See the FMCSA vehicle and driver out-of-service rates in Safety Performance above.

Crash History

16

Total Crashes

1

Fatalities

7

Injuries

16

Tow-Aways

16 FMCSA-recordable · 13 state-recordable

Of 16 reported crashes: 5 in adverse weather · 8 on adverse road surfaces · 3 after dark.

Date State Location Vehicles Fatal Injuries Tow Vehicle Conditions
03/04/2026 CT EAST HARTFORD, CT 2 0 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer Rain · Ice · Dark — lit
01/28/2026 VT HARTFORD, VT 2 0 1 Yes Tractor/semitrailer No adverse conditions · Standing or moving water · Daylight
11/28/2025 CT HARTFORD, CT 3 0 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer No adverse conditions · Dry · Dark — lit
11/26/2025 MA CANTON, MA 2 0 1 Yes Tractor/semitrailer Dry · Daylight
10/23/2025 NY BRIGHTON, NY 2 0 2 Yes Tractor/semitrailer Wet · Daylight
09/25/2025 NH HAMPTON, NH 2 0 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer Rain · Wet · Dusk
07/29/2025 NY ROYALTON, NY 2 0 1 Yes Tractor/semitrailer No adverse conditions · Dry · Daylight
05/16/2025 MA WESTWOOD, MA 3 0 2 Yes Tractor/semitrailer No adverse conditions · Dry · Daylight
04/12/2025 MA WORCESTER, MA 2 0 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer Snow · Snow · Daylight
04/09/2025 CT EAST HARTFORD, CT 2 0 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer No adverse conditions · Dry · Daylight
03/04/2025 NY NY 1 0 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer No adverse conditions · Dry · Daylight
01/16/2025 NY NY 1 1 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer Snow · Snow · Daylight
12/12/2024 NH WOLFEBORO, NH 2 0 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer Ice · Dark — lit
11/21/2024 CT EAST HARTFORD, CT 2 0 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer Rain · Wet · Daylight
10/02/2024 CT HARTFORD, CT 2 0 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer No adverse conditions · Dry · Daylight
08/02/2024 NH KEENE, NH 3 0 0 Yes Tractor/semitrailer No adverse conditions · Dry · Daylight

Crash data from FMCSA. Does not include driver information per federal privacy requirements. View full crash report on FMCSA →

Is Coca-Cola Beverages North East INC Legitimate? Safety & Fraud Check

A quick, plain-English check of whether this carrier looks safe and legitimate to hire — based on public FMCSA and U.S. Treasury records. It's a screening aid, not a guarantee; always confirm on the official FMCSA SAFER site.

Our read on this carrier
No Red Flags Found
We didn't find any major fraud or legitimacy red flags for this carrier in public FMCSA and Treasury data. This is not an endorsement — always verify authority and insurance before booking.
Looks fine ! Worth checking × A real concern
1 fatal crash in the last 2 years
The FMCSA crash file records 1 crash involving a death. See the crash details further down the page.
Not on any U.S. sanctions list
This carrier's name doesn't appear on the U.S. Treasury sanctions blocklist — clear to work with on that basis.
Licensed and authorized to operate
The FMCSA lists this carrier as having active operating authority right now.
No history of a revoked license
This carrier's operating authority has not been revoked and re-registered.
Roadside safety record looks normal (7% off-road)
7% of roadside inspections ended in an "out-of-service" order — at or below the ~21% national average.

These checks use public U.S. government records — the carrier's license status, safety-inspection and crash history, ownership links, and the U.S. Treasury sanctions list — refreshed automatically. A flag doesn't prove wrongdoing; it's a prompt to verify before you do business.

Reviews of Coca-Cola Beverages North East INC

Have you worked with this carrier?

Be the first to share your experience — communication, equipment, and reliability. Honest reviews help other brokers and shippers decide who to trust. Takes under a minute.

Write the first review
✍ Leave a review of Coca-Cola Beverages North East INC

We'll email you a link to verify. Reviews are opinions of third parties, moderated before publishing.

Frequently Asked Questions

What equipment does COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC operate?

Based on their FMCSA cargo classifications and fleet data, COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC is inferred to operate: Reefer and Box Truck.

Is COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC's authority currently active?

COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC currently holds active operating authority with the FMCSA.

How long has COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC been in business?

COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC has been registered with the FMCSA since June 1974, making their authority approximately 52 years, 1 month old.

Where is COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC located?

COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC is physically located at 1 EXECUTIVE PARK DRIVE, BEDFORD, NH 03110-6913.

58 / 100

Carrier Trust Score

Mixed

Computed from FMCSA public data — how this is calculated →

Active operating authority 16 crashes (24 mo) 1 fatal crash OOS rate 7.1%

Roadside Inspection History 282 records

Individual inspections from FMCSA Motor Carrier Management Information System (MCMIS). Last 24 months. Updated monthly.

What this means

COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC has been inspected 282 times by state troopers and DOT inspectors in the past 24 months. Most inspections happened in NY, NH, VT. Out of these, 22 inspections (about 8%) resulted in an out-of-service order — meaning the truck or driver was held until a violation was fixed. The national average vehicle out-of-service rate is roughly 21%. The most frequently cited violation is 393.45B2-B-AIR — 9 times in this window.

Severity
Drive on Out-of-service rate
Date State Level Violations OOS
2026-07-23 ME Level 1 · North American Standard (full) 2
2026-07-23 ME Level 1 · North American Standard (full) 2
2026-07-13 NY Level 3 · Driver-only 0
2026-07-13 NY Level 3 · Driver-only 0
2026-07-13 NY Level 3 · Driver-only 0
2026-07-10 NY Level 3 · Driver-only 0
2026-07-09 ME Level 3 · Driver-only 0
2026-07-09 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-07-03 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 3 OOS · 1
2026-06-30 PA Level 3 · Driver-only 0
2026-06-30 VT Level 1 · North American Standard (full) 0
2026-06-25 VT Level 1 · North American Standard (full) 6 OOS · 2
2026-06-22 NH Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-06-18 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-06-10 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-06-05 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-06-04 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-05-27 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-05-22 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 1 OOS · 1
2026-05-19 VT Level 1 · North American Standard (full) 4
2026-05-13 NH Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-05-11 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-05-11 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-05-11 NY Level 2 · Walk-around 0
2026-05-06 ME Level 1 · North American Standard (full) 1

Showing 25 of 282 inspections. View full history →

Roadside Violation Profile

104 individual violations from FMCSA roadside inspections (rolling 24 months) are itemised for COCA-COLA BEVERAGES NORTH EAST INC, of which 22 (21%) placed a driver or vehicle out of service. Itemised records can lag FMCSA's per-inspection totals shown in Violation Breakdown.

Violations by safety category
BASIC category Violations Out-of-service
Vehicle Maintenance 90 19
Unsafe Driving 9 0
Driver Fitness 3 3
Hours-of-Service Compliance 2 0
Most-cited violation types
Brakes All Others 26 4 OOS Lighting 20 4 OOS Clearance Identification Lamps/Other 11 Tires 8 7 OOS Reflective Sheeting 7 Brakes Out of Adjustment 4 Dangerous Driving 3 Other Vehicle Defect 3 1 OOS Physical 2 2 OOS EOBR Related 2 Other Driver Violations 2 Speeding 2 2

Source: FMCSA roadside-inspection violation records (rolling 24-month summary). Counts reflect citations across all inspections under this carrier's DOT number; see Inspection History for individual inspection events. Violation severity and CSA percentile scores are shown in the Safety & Compliance section.

Carrier History & Continuity

Research signals that connect this carrier to other USDOT entities — useful for shippers, brokers, and insurers performing due diligence.

Other USDOT Registrations Sharing Officer Names (1)

Officer names listed on this carrier's MCS-150 also appear on the following USDOT registrations in FMCSA's public database. Common names may match unrelated individuals; this is a research starting point, not an accusation. Always verify directly with FMCSA before drawing conclusions.

About this data: All entries above come from FMCSA's public USDOT registry (MCS-150 filings). We surface name and address overlaps so shippers, brokers, and insurers can perform their own due diligence. The presence of an entry here does not imply wrongdoing by any party.

For background on FMCSA's chameleon-carrier risk-based vetting program: FMCSA methodology →

For Carriers & Fleet Owners

Hiring Drivers for Your Fleet?

Tell us your requirements — equipment, lanes, pay range, home-time preferences. Our team recruits and pre-screens drivers from our nationwide network and sends you matched candidates within 48 hours. No upfront fees, no contracts.

  • CDL & non-CDL drivers across all 50 states
  • Equipment-specific matching (dry van, reefer, flatbed, etc.)
  • Pre-screened MVR, PSP, employment history
  • Local, regional & OTR placements

See our Reefer driver placement service →

We reply with matched drivers within 48 hours. No spam.

Is this your company? Claim this profile

Your online presence

This is what brokers see when they Google you.

Freight fraud cost the industry $725M+ last year, so brokers and shippers now vet every carrier before booking — and they start by Googling your DOT/MC. A bare record can quietly cost you loads. O Trucking builds you a professional website, free, so you control what they find. Optional hosting just $150/yr — no agency fees, no contracts.

  • Built free — you own it
  • Presents your authority, safety & insurance the right way
  • Live in a few days
  • Optional hosting $150/yr (SEO & social if you want)

We'll reply within 48 hours. No spam, no pressure.

Ready to Grow Your Trucking Business?

Professional dispatch service starting at just 5% — no hidden fees.