Skip to main content
O Trucking
Active Carrier & Broker

Taylor 2U Enterprises INC

Stockbridge, GA

DBA: DRIVEN TRANSPORTATION

DOT# 2985734 | FMCSA since 2017 (9 yrs)
Worked with Taylor 2U Enterprises INC? Write the first review · helps other brokers and shippers decide

Profile data updated Mar 15, 2017 from official FMCSA records

?

Trust Score

Limited History

FMCSA data ↓

10

Power Units

10

Drivers

FMCSA since 2017 (9 yrs)

Authority Age

Not Rated

Safety Rating

Company Overview

TAYLOR 2U ENTERPRISES INC is an active carrier & broker registered with the FMCSA since March 2017. Based in Stockbridge, GA, they operate a fleet of 10 power units. They are classified as Both Interstate & Intrastate and operate intrastate (within 100 miles).

Fleet Breakdown

Equipment Owned Term Leased Trip Leased Total
Van 1-8 0 10 0 10

Authorized Cargo Types

Taylor 2U Enterprises INC is authorized to transport the following 1 cargo type:

Passengers

Operations Scope

Intrastate (within 100 miles)

Driver Information

10

Total Drivers

10

Intrastate Drivers

Verify on Official Sources

Cross-reference this carrier's data with official FMCSA systems:

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.

Is Taylor 2U Enterprises INC Legitimate? Safety & Fraud Check

A quick, plain-English check of whether this carrier looks safe and legitimate to hire — based on public FMCSA and U.S. Treasury records. It's a screening aid, not a guarantee; always confirm on the official FMCSA SAFER site.

Our read on this carrier
Worth a Closer Look
A few things are worth checking before you hire this carrier or give them a load.
Looks fine ! Worth checking × A real concern
Shares owners with 3 shut-down carriers
The same person or people also run one or more carriers that are no longer active. This is sometimes a sign of a company re-registering to leave a bad record behind — verify who you're really dealing with.
Not on any U.S. sanctions list
This carrier's name doesn't appear on the U.S. Treasury sanctions blocklist — clear to work with on that basis.
Licensed and authorized to operate
The FMCSA lists this carrier as having active operating authority right now.
No history of a revoked license
This carrier's operating authority has not been revoked and re-registered.

These checks use public U.S. government records — the carrier's license status, safety-inspection and crash history, ownership links, and the U.S. Treasury sanctions list — refreshed automatically. A flag doesn't prove wrongdoing; it's a prompt to verify before you do business.

Reviews of Taylor 2U Enterprises INC

Have you worked with this carrier?

Be the first to share your experience — communication, equipment, and reliability. Honest reviews help other brokers and shippers decide who to trust. Takes under a minute.

Write the first review
✍ Leave a review of Taylor 2U Enterprises INC

We'll email you a link to verify. Reviews are opinions of third parties, moderated before publishing.

Frequently Asked Questions

What equipment does TAYLOR 2U ENTERPRISES INC operate?

There is not enough FMCSA cargo or fleet data available to determine the specific equipment types operated by TAYLOR 2U ENTERPRISES INC.

Is TAYLOR 2U ENTERPRISES INC's authority currently active?

TAYLOR 2U ENTERPRISES INC currently holds active operating authority with the FMCSA.

How long has TAYLOR 2U ENTERPRISES INC been in business?

TAYLOR 2U ENTERPRISES INC has been registered with the FMCSA since March 2017, making their authority approximately 9 years, 4 months old.

Where is TAYLOR 2U ENTERPRISES INC located?

TAYLOR 2U ENTERPRISES INC is physically located at 168 TUMBLE RUN, STOCKBRIDGE, GA 30281-4466.

? No data

Carrier Trust Score

Limited History

Insufficient FMCSA history to score — how scoring works →

Limited FMCSA history — verify directly Active operating authority No reportable crashes (24 mo) Limited inspection history

Carrier History & Continuity

Research signals that connect this carrier to other USDOT entities — useful for shippers, brokers, and insurers performing due diligence.

Other USDOT Registrations Sharing Officer Names (5)

Officer names listed on this carrier's MCS-150 also appear on the following USDOT registrations in FMCSA's public database. Common names may match unrelated individuals; this is a research starting point, not an accusation. Always verify directly with FMCSA before drawing conclusions.

About this data: All entries above come from FMCSA's public USDOT registry (MCS-150 filings). We surface name and address overlaps so shippers, brokers, and insurers can perform their own due diligence. The presence of an entry here does not imply wrongdoing by any party.

For background on FMCSA's chameleon-carrier risk-based vetting program: FMCSA methodology →

For Carriers & Fleet Owners

Hiring Drivers for Your Fleet?

Tell us your requirements — equipment, lanes, pay range, home-time preferences. Our team recruits and pre-screens drivers from our nationwide network and sends you matched candidates within 48 hours. No upfront fees, no contracts.

  • CDL & non-CDL drivers across all 50 states
  • Equipment-specific matching (dry van, reefer, flatbed, etc.)
  • Pre-screened MVR, PSP, employment history
  • Local, regional & OTR placements

See our driver placement service in Georgia →

We reply with matched drivers within 48 hours. No spam.

Is this your company? Claim this profile

Your online presence

This is what brokers see when they Google you.

Freight fraud cost the industry $725M+ last year, so brokers and shippers now vet every carrier before booking — and they start by Googling your DOT/MC. A bare record can quietly cost you loads. O Trucking builds you a professional website, free, so you control what they find. Optional hosting just $150/yr — no agency fees, no contracts.

  • Built free — you own it
  • Presents your authority, safety & insurance the right way
  • Live in a few days
  • Optional hosting $150/yr (SEO & social if you want)

We'll reply within 48 hours. No spam, no pressure.

Ready to Grow Your Trucking Business?

Professional dispatch service starting at just 5% — no hidden fees.