Skip to main content
O Trucking
Active Carrier & Broker

Amston Supply INC

Caledonia, WI

DOT# 1314022 | FMCSA since 2004 (21 yrs)
Worked with Amston Supply INC? Write the first review · helps other brokers and shippers decide

Profile data updated Apr 28, 2026 from official FMCSA records

?

Trust Score

Limited History

FMCSA data ↓

5

Power Units

5

Drivers

FMCSA since 2004 (21 yrs)

Authority Age

Not Rated

Safety Rating

Company Overview

AMSTON SUPPLY INC is an active carrier & broker registered with the FMCSA since December 2004. Based in Caledonia, WI, they operate a fleet of 5 power units. They are classified as Both Interstate & Intrastate and operate intrastate (beyond 100 miles). Their inferred equipment specializations include Box Truck and Dry Van.

Equipment Analysis

Based on FMCSA cargo authorization flags and roadside-inspection vehicle records, Amston Supply INC operates the following equipment types:

Box Truck Dry Van

Need dispatch for this equipment type?

Fleet Breakdown

Equipment Owned Term Leased Trip Leased Total
Trucks 5 0 0 5

Authorized Cargo Types

Amston Supply INC is authorized to transport the following 1 cargo type:

General Freight

Operations Scope

Intrastate (beyond 100 miles)

MCS-150 Mileage: 1 miles (2026)

Driver Information

5

Total Drivers

5

Intrastate Drivers

Dispatch Services in WI

Looking for dispatch services for these equipment types in WI?

Verify on Official Sources

Cross-reference this carrier's data with official FMCSA systems:

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.

Is Amston Supply INC Legitimate? Safety & Fraud Check

A quick, plain-English check of whether this carrier looks safe and legitimate to hire — based on public FMCSA and U.S. Treasury records. It's a screening aid, not a guarantee; always confirm on the official FMCSA SAFER site.

Our read on this carrier
No Red Flags Found
We didn't find any major fraud or legitimacy red flags for this carrier in public FMCSA and Treasury data. This is not an endorsement — always verify authority and insurance before booking.
Looks fine ! Worth checking × A real concern
4 other trucking companies use this same address
This can be perfectly normal (a shared business park or mailbox) — but it can also point to related or shell companies. Confirm the address if anything else looks off.
Not on any U.S. sanctions list
This carrier's name doesn't appear on the U.S. Treasury sanctions blocklist — clear to work with on that basis.
Licensed and authorized to operate
The FMCSA lists this carrier as having active operating authority right now.
No history of a revoked license
This carrier's operating authority has not been revoked and re-registered.

These checks use public U.S. government records — the carrier's license status, safety-inspection and crash history, ownership links, and the U.S. Treasury sanctions list — refreshed automatically. A flag doesn't prove wrongdoing; it's a prompt to verify before you do business.

Reviews of Amston Supply INC

Have you worked with this carrier?

Be the first to share your experience — communication, equipment, and reliability. Honest reviews help other brokers and shippers decide who to trust. Takes under a minute.

Write the first review
✍ Leave a review of Amston Supply INC

We'll email you a link to verify. Reviews are opinions of third parties, moderated before publishing.

Frequently Asked Questions

What equipment does AMSTON SUPPLY INC operate?

Based on their FMCSA cargo classifications and fleet data, AMSTON SUPPLY INC is inferred to operate: Box Truck and Dry Van.

Is AMSTON SUPPLY INC's authority currently active?

AMSTON SUPPLY INC currently holds active operating authority with the FMCSA.

How long has AMSTON SUPPLY INC been in business?

AMSTON SUPPLY INC has been registered with the FMCSA since December 2004, making their authority approximately 21 years, 7 months old.

Where is AMSTON SUPPLY INC located?

AMSTON SUPPLY INC is physically located at 7213 HWY 41, CALEDONIA, WI 53108.

? No data

Carrier Trust Score

Limited History

Insufficient FMCSA history to score — how scoring works →

Limited FMCSA history — verify directly Active operating authority No reportable crashes (24 mo) Limited inspection history

Carrier History & Continuity

Research signals that connect this carrier to other USDOT entities — useful for shippers, brokers, and insurers performing due diligence.

Other Carriers Registered at This Address (4)

These carriers list the same physical street, city, and state in FMCSA's public database. Shared addresses commonly reflect legitimate co-located businesses, multi-fleet owners, or registered-agent services. Always verify directly with FMCSA before drawing conclusions.

About this data: All entries above come from FMCSA's public USDOT registry (MCS-150 filings). We surface name and address overlaps so shippers, brokers, and insurers can perform their own due diligence. The presence of an entry here does not imply wrongdoing by any party.

For background on FMCSA's chameleon-carrier risk-based vetting program: FMCSA methodology →

For Carriers & Fleet Owners

Hiring Drivers for Your Fleet?

Tell us your requirements — equipment, lanes, pay range, home-time preferences. Our team recruits and pre-screens drivers from our nationwide network and sends you matched candidates within 48 hours. No upfront fees, no contracts.

  • CDL & non-CDL drivers across all 50 states
  • Equipment-specific matching (dry van, reefer, flatbed, etc.)
  • Pre-screened MVR, PSP, employment history
  • Local, regional & OTR placements

See our Box Truck driver placement service in Wisconsin →

We reply with matched drivers within 48 hours. No spam.

Is this your company? Claim this profile

Your online presence

This is what brokers see when they Google you.

Freight fraud cost the industry $725M+ last year, so brokers and shippers now vet every carrier before booking — and they start by Googling your DOT/MC. A bare record can quietly cost you loads. O Trucking builds you a professional website, free, so you control what they find. Optional hosting just $150/yr — no agency fees, no contracts.

  • Built free — you own it
  • Presents your authority, safety & insurance the right way
  • Live in a few days
  • Optional hosting $150/yr (SEO & social if you want)

We'll reply within 48 hours. No spam, no pressure.

Ready to Grow Your Trucking Business?

Professional dispatch service starting at just 5% — no hidden fees.