Skip to main content
O Trucking
Active Carrier & Broker

Aguayo Transport LLC

Casseleberry, FL

DOT# 3470462 | MC# 1135772 | FMCSA since 2020 (5 yrs)
Worked with Aguayo Transport LLC? Write the first review · helps other brokers and shippers decide

Profile data updated Feb 23, 2026 from official FMCSA records

?

Trust Score

Limited History

FMCSA data ↓

1

Power Units

1

Drivers

FMCSA since 2020 (5 yrs)

Authority Age

Not Rated

Safety Rating

Company Overview

AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC is an active carrier & broker registered with the FMCSA since August 2020. Based in Casseleberry, FL, they operate a fleet of 1 power unit with 1 CDL driver. They are classified as Interstate and operate interstate (beyond 100 miles). Their inferred equipment specialization is Dry Van.

Equipment Analysis

Based on FMCSA cargo authorization flags and roadside-inspection vehicle records, Aguayo Transport LLC operates the following equipment types:

Dry Van

Need dispatch for this equipment type?

Fleet Breakdown

Equipment Owned Term Leased Trip Leased Total
Tractors 1 0 0 1
Trailers 1 0 0 1

Authorized Cargo Types

Aguayo Transport LLC is authorized to transport the following 1 cargo type:

General Freight

Operations Scope

Interstate (beyond 100 miles)

CDL Drivers: 1

MCS-150 Mileage: 10,000 miles (2025)

Driver Information

1

Total Drivers

1

CDL Drivers

1

Interstate Drivers

Vehicles Operated by AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC

1 truck and 1 trailer identified from FMCSA inspection records. Last update: Dec 10, 2025.

What this fleet looks like

Top makes on record: International, Utility Trailer Manufacturer. Equipment breakdown: 1 TRUCK TRACTOR, 1 SEMI-TRAILER. Fleet data is from FMCSA roadside inspection records (24-month rolling). Trucks that haven't been inspected recently may not appear.

Trucks
1
Trailers
1
OOS (24 mo)
0
Equipment mix (2 vehicle types)
Vehicle type Count Share
TRUCK TRACTOR 1 50%
SEMI-TRAILER 1 50%
Trailers (1 on record)

Trailers recorded pulling under this carrier's DOT number in FMCSA roadside inspections. Individual trailer plates and VINs are listed in the plate and vehicle sections above.

Trailer types
Semi-trailer 1
Trailer makes
Utility Trailer 1
Trailer specs — from NHTSA VIN decode of 1 trailer
Body type
Box or Van Enclosed Trailer 1
Length
53 ft 1
Axles
2 axles 1
Vehicle makes (2 brands on record)
Make Vehicles Share
International 1 50%
Utility Trailer Manufacturer 1 50%
Truck models in this fleet

Spec sheets, common recalls & complaints for the truck models this carrier operates.

License plates on file (2 shown)
Plate State Vehicle Inspections Last seen
XA400L FL Internatio TRUCK TRACTOR 2 Dec 2025
RLXL92 FL Utility Trailer SEMI-TRAILER 2 Dec 2025
Recent active vehicles (2 shown)
3HSDZAPRXKN698619 TRUCK TRACTOR
2019 International LT625
X15, Signature engine · Class 8
Last seen Dec 2025 · 2 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗
Violations: 2 fatigued driving
1UYVS2532HM850913 SEMI-TRAILER
2017 Utility Trailer Manufacturer Utility Trailer Manufacturer
Last seen Dec 2025 · 2 insp · 0 OOS · recalls ↗

Fleet data is aggregated from FMCSA roadside inspection records (24-month rolling window). Vehicles inspected under this carrier's DOT number are listed. A VIN can appear under multiple carriers over its lifetime if leased, sold, or operated by different fleets at different times. Recall status is VIN-specific — use the NHTSA recall lookup linked on each vehicle above to see whether a given VIN has open (unremedied) recalls, or verify with the OEM dealer.

Dispatch Services in FL

Looking for dispatch services for these equipment types in FL?

Verify on Official Sources

Cross-reference this carrier's data with official FMCSA systems:

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Active FMCSA operating authority

Authorized as: Common carrier · Carries: Property.

⚠️ FMCSA involuntarily revoked Common authority (Oct 2021) · 2 revocation records on file.

Required insurance on file with FMCSA
  • Liability (BIPD): ✓ $750K
  • Cargo: ✗ not on file
  • Bond/Trust (brokers): ✗ not on file

Source: FMCSA licensing & insurance records. "On file" reflects filings FMCSA has received, not real-time coverage.

Safety Performance

B

Good

Below national average OOS rates

O Trucking Safety Grade

2

Inspections

24 months

2

Violations

Total found

0

Out of Service

Orders issued

Out-of-Service Rates vs National Average

Driver OOS Rate 0.0%
Nat'l avg: 6.2%

✓ Better than national average (-6.2%)

Vehicle OOS Rate No vehicle inspections on record

FMCSA rates vehicles on level 1, 2 and 5 inspections; this carrier has none in the current window, so no rate can be calculated.

Out-of-service rates follow FMCSA's definition: the share of relevant roadside inspections in which at least one out-of-service order was issued. Vehicle rates use level 1, 2 and 5 inspections; driver rates use level 1, 2, 3 and 6. National averages are computed from the same FMCSA inspection data.

Date State Level Violations OOS
12/10/2025 SC Driver Only 1
04/15/2025 SC Driver Only 1

Inspection data from FMCSA (24-month window). Updated daily. View full inspection history on FMCSA →

Violation Breakdown

2 Total Violations 2 inspections (24 months)
Driver Violations
1
0.5 violations per inspection 0 out-of-service
Vehicle Violations
0
0 violations per inspection 0 out-of-service
Out-of-service orders issued 0 across 2 inspections

A single inspection can produce more than one out-of-service order, so this is a count of orders, not a rate. See the FMCSA vehicle and driver out-of-service rates in Safety Performance above.

Insurance & Bonding

BIPD

$750,000

CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G

Cargo

Not on file

Bond

Not on file

Type Insurance Company Form Policy # Coverage Effective
BIPD CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G 91X AL147618-39747 $750,000 05/01/2026
View Insurance History (20 past records)
Type Company Policy # Effective Cancelled Method
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-39747 11/21/2025 12/18/2025 TERM/REPL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-39747 12/18/2025 12/18/2025 TERM/REPL
OBSIDIAN INSURANCE COMPANY SUT-LH-000078-00 05/02/2024 11/22/2024 TERM/CANCL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 08/26/2025 11/21/2025 CANCEL
OBSIDIAN INSURANCE COMPANY SUT-LH-000078-00 05/02/2024 11/21/2024 TERM/REPL
TRISURA SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY MIG-RENND2000036-173 09/29/2020 09/29/2021 CANCEL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 07/10/2025 09/01/2025 TERM/CANCL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 07/10/2025 08/26/2025 TERM/REPL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 06/03/2025 08/01/2025 TERM/CANCL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 06/03/2025 07/10/2025 TERM/REPL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 04/28/2025 07/02/2025 TERM/CANCL
TRISURA SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY MIT-RENND2000036-294 09/29/2021 06/04/2022 CANCEL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 04/28/2025 06/03/2025 TERM/REPL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 04/01/2025 06/02/2025 TERM/CANCL
OBSIDIAN INSURANCE COMPANY SUT-LH-000078-00 03/28/2024 05/02/2024 CANCEL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-39747 12/18/2025 05/01/2026 CANCEL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 04/01/2025 04/28/2025 TERM/REPL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 02/18/2025 04/03/2025 TERM/CANCL
CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE CO., A R R G AL147618-26825 02/18/2025 04/01/2025 TERM/REPL
OBSIDIAN INSURANCE COMPANY SUT-LH-000078-00 02/28/2024 03/28/2024 CANCEL

Insurance data sourced from FMCSA. Updated daily. Verify on FMCSA →

Is Aguayo Transport LLC Legitimate? Safety & Fraud Check

A quick, plain-English check of whether this carrier looks safe and legitimate to hire — based on public FMCSA and U.S. Treasury records. It's a screening aid, not a guarantee; always confirm on the official FMCSA SAFER site.

Our read on this carrier
Worth a Closer Look
A few things are worth checking before you hire this carrier or give them a load.
Looks fine ! Worth checking × A real concern
Shares owners with 1 shut-down carrier
The same person or people also run one or more carriers that are no longer active. This is sometimes a sign of a company re-registering to leave a bad record behind — verify who you're really dealing with.
Not on any U.S. sanctions list
This carrier's name doesn't appear on the U.S. Treasury sanctions blocklist — clear to work with on that basis.
Licensed and authorized to operate
The FMCSA lists this carrier as having active operating authority right now.
No history of a revoked license
This carrier's operating authority has not been revoked and re-registered.

These checks use public U.S. government records — the carrier's license status, safety-inspection and crash history, ownership links, and the U.S. Treasury sanctions list — refreshed automatically. A flag doesn't prove wrongdoing; it's a prompt to verify before you do business.

Reviews of Aguayo Transport LLC

Have you worked with this carrier?

Be the first to share your experience — communication, equipment, and reliability. Honest reviews help other brokers and shippers decide who to trust. Takes under a minute.

Write the first review
✍ Leave a review of Aguayo Transport LLC

We'll email you a link to verify. Reviews are opinions of third parties, moderated before publishing.

Frequently Asked Questions

What equipment does AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC operate?

Based on their FMCSA cargo classifications and fleet data, AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC is inferred to operate: Dry Van.

Is AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC's authority currently active?

AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC currently holds active operating authority with the FMCSA.

How long has AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC been in business?

AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC has been registered with the FMCSA since August 2020, making their authority approximately 5 years, 11 months old.

Where is AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC located?

AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC is physically located at 1263 BRIDLEBROOK DRIVE, CASSELEBERRY, FL 32707.

? No data

Carrier Trust Score

Limited History

Insufficient FMCSA history to score — how scoring works →

Limited FMCSA history — verify directly Active operating authority No reportable crashes (24 mo) Limited inspection history

Roadside Inspection History 2 records

Individual inspections from FMCSA Motor Carrier Management Information System (MCMIS). Last 24 months. Updated monthly.

What this means

AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC has been inspected 2 times by state troopers and DOT inspectors in the past 24 months. Most inspections happened in SC. None of these inspections resulted in an out-of-service order, which is well above average. The most frequently cited violation is 395.3A2-HOSPD — 1 times in this window.

Date State Level Violations OOS
2025-12-10 SC Level 3 · Driver-only 1
2025-04-15 SC Level 3 · Driver-only 1

Most-Cited Violations

Top 2 violation types across this carrier's roadside inspections. Cards in red triggered an out-of-service order — the most serious outcome.

Roadside Violation Profile

2 individual violations from FMCSA roadside inspections (rolling 24 months) are itemised for AGUAYO TRANSPORT LLC. Itemised records can lag FMCSA's per-inspection totals shown in Violation Breakdown.

Violations by safety category
BASIC category Violations Out-of-service
Hours-of-Service Compliance 2 0
Most-cited violation types
Hours 2

Source: FMCSA roadside-inspection violation records (rolling 24-month summary). Counts reflect citations across all inspections under this carrier's DOT number; see Inspection History for individual inspection events. Violation severity and CSA percentile scores are shown in the Safety & Compliance section.

Carrier History & Continuity

Research signals that connect this carrier to other USDOT entities — useful for shippers, brokers, and insurers performing due diligence.

Other USDOT Registrations Sharing Officer Names (5)

Officer names listed on this carrier's MCS-150 also appear on the following USDOT registrations in FMCSA's public database. Common names may match unrelated individuals; this is a research starting point, not an accusation. Always verify directly with FMCSA before drawing conclusions.

About this data: All entries above come from FMCSA's public USDOT registry (MCS-150 filings). We surface name and address overlaps so shippers, brokers, and insurers can perform their own due diligence. The presence of an entry here does not imply wrongdoing by any party.

For background on FMCSA's chameleon-carrier risk-based vetting program: FMCSA methodology →

For Carriers & Fleet Owners

Hiring Drivers for Your Fleet?

Tell us your requirements — equipment, lanes, pay range, home-time preferences. Our team recruits and pre-screens drivers from our nationwide network and sends you matched candidates within 48 hours. No upfront fees, no contracts.

  • CDL & non-CDL drivers across all 50 states
  • Equipment-specific matching (dry van, reefer, flatbed, etc.)
  • Pre-screened MVR, PSP, employment history
  • Local, regional & OTR placements

See our Dry Van driver placement service in Florida →

We reply with matched drivers within 48 hours. No spam.

Is this your company? Claim this profile

Your online presence

This is what brokers see when they Google you.

Freight fraud cost the industry $725M+ last year, so brokers and shippers now vet every carrier before booking — and they start by Googling your DOT/MC. A bare record can quietly cost you loads. O Trucking builds you a professional website, free, so you control what they find. Optional hosting just $150/yr — no agency fees, no contracts.

  • Built free — you own it
  • Presents your authority, safety & insurance the right way
  • Live in a few days
  • Optional hosting $150/yr (SEO & social if you want)

We'll reply within 48 hours. No spam, no pressure.

Ready to Grow Your Trucking Business?

Professional dispatch service starting at just 5% — no hidden fees.