Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC
Active
Authority Status
FMCSA since 2011 (14 yrs)
Authority Age
—
Linked Authorities
Yes
MC# on File
Broker Overview
Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC is a federally-licensed property broker headquartered in Jamaica, New York · FMCSA since 2011 (14 yrs). The company operates under MC-481686 with USDOT 2231996.
Source: FMCSA daily census & SAFER public records · Last synced: 2026-07-26
Authority & Dockets
USDOT Number
2231996
Motor Carrier / Property Broker
MC-481686
Authority granted: 14 years, 8 months ago (November 19, 2011)
Carrier Packet
Looking to get set up as a carrier with Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC? A "carrier packet" is the broker's standard onboarding paperwork — broker-carrier agreement, W-9, certificate of insurance request, references.
No carrier packet on file yet for this broker.
Have you been set up with Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC? Share the packet link to help other carriers — we don't share your contact info.
Does Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC Work With New MCs?
Most freight brokers prefer carriers with at least 6–12 months of operating history. Some accept brand-new MCs. Help fellow owner-operators by sharing your experience.
No verifications submitted yet for this broker.
Did you get set up with Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC? Tell us when your MC authority started — we'll aggregate the data.
Verify on Official Sources
Cross-reference this broker's records with official FMCSA systems before doing business:
Insurance & Broker Bond
BMC-84 Surety Bond / BMC-85 Trust
Federal regulation 49 CFR 387.307 requires every property broker to maintain a $75,000 surety bond (BMC-84) or trust agreement (BMC-85) on file with FMCSA. This bond protects motor carriers against non-payment. Active broker authority generally indicates a valid bond is on file.
View current bond status on FMCSA L&I →What You Should Verify
- Bond is currently active (not pending cancellation)
- Bond meets the $75,000 federal minimum
- Surety company is reputable and financially solid
- No active complaints on file with the FMCSA
Reviews of Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC
Have you worked with this broker?
Be the first to share your experience — how fast they pay, communication, equipment, and reliability. Honest reviews help other carriers decide who to trust. Takes under a minute.
Write the first review✍ Leave a review of Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC a legitimate freight broker?
Where is Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC located?
What is Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC's MC number?
How can I contact Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC?
How do I become a carrier for Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC?
Does Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC work with new MC authorities?
What kind of carrier packet does Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC use?
Is Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC's broker authority active right now?
What is a BMC-84 broker bond and does Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC have one?
What's the difference between a freight broker like Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC and a truck dispatch service?
How can a broker like Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC find reliable carriers in New York?
How should I verify Harbor Breeze Logistical Services LLC before hauling and protect against broker fraud?
Other Freight Brokers in New York
Farser INC
BROOKLYN, NY
FMCSA since 2021 (5 yrs)
Shutter Builder LLC
BROOKLYN, NY
FMCSA since 2026 (0 yrs)
V Express Logistics
NEW YORK, NY
FMCSA since 2022 (4 yrs)
H&s Window Cleaning Corporation
STONY POINT, NY
FMCSA since 2025 (0 yrs)
Foxy Freight Brokers INC
MONTGOMERY, NY
FMCSA since 2020 (6 yrs)
Sonix Logistics CORP
BROOKLYN, NY
FMCSA since 2024 (2 yrs)
Allstate Distribution INC
SAYVILLE, NY
FMCSA since 2014 (12 yrs)
Ree Leaf INC
MEDFORD, NY
FMCSA since 2022 (4 yrs)