Gfvprenuers LLC
DBA: Gfv Logistics LLC
Active
Authority Status
FMCSA since 2022 (4 yrs)
Authority Age
—
Linked Authorities
Yes
MC# on File
Broker Overview
Gfvprenuers LLC is a federally-licensed property broker headquartered in Orlando, Florida · FMCSA since 2022 (4 yrs). The company operates under MC-1422365 with USDOT 3878720.
Ty Alexia Gilbert and Teresa Craft are listed as company officers in FMCSA records.
Source: FMCSA daily census & SAFER public records · Last synced: 2026-07-27
Authority & Dockets
USDOT Number
3878720
Motor Carrier / Property Broker
MC-1422365
Authority granted: 4 years, 2 months ago (May 6, 2022)
Companies at the Same Address
14 additional FMCSA authorities are registered at this same physical address. Multiple authorities at one address can be normal (shared office, mail-forwarding service) or a chameleon-carrier signal — use your own judgment.
Musa Enterprises LLC
ActiveDOT# 4505323
Carrier
Transport Miracle LLC
ActiveDOT# 4364361
Carrier
Onedon Logistics LLC
ActiveDOT# 4363128
Carrier
Nonaridecom LLC
ActiveDOT# 4322987
Carrier
Ifs Logistics LLC
ActiveDOT# 4039955
Broker
Gored Trucking Revolution CORP
ActiveDOT# 3944688
Carrier
Orlando Experience By Joseph
ActiveDOT# 3939303
Carrier
Fr8 Company Limited Liability Company
ActiveDOT# 3927816
Broker
Carrier Packet
Looking to get set up as a carrier with Gfvprenuers LLC? A "carrier packet" is the broker's standard onboarding paperwork — broker-carrier agreement, W-9, certificate of insurance request, references.
No carrier packet on file yet for this broker.
Have you been set up with Gfvprenuers LLC? Share the packet link to help other carriers — we don't share your contact info.
Does Gfvprenuers LLC Work With New MCs?
Most freight brokers prefer carriers with at least 6–12 months of operating history. Some accept brand-new MCs. Help fellow owner-operators by sharing your experience.
No verifications submitted yet for this broker.
Did you get set up with Gfvprenuers LLC? Tell us when your MC authority started — we'll aggregate the data.
Verify on Official Sources
Cross-reference this broker's records with official FMCSA systems before doing business:
Insurance & Broker Bond
BMC-84 Surety Bond / BMC-85 Trust
Federal regulation 49 CFR 387.307 requires every property broker to maintain a $75,000 surety bond (BMC-84) or trust agreement (BMC-85) on file with FMCSA. This bond protects motor carriers against non-payment. Active broker authority generally indicates a valid bond is on file.
View current bond status on FMCSA L&I →What You Should Verify
- Bond is currently active (not pending cancellation)
- Bond meets the $75,000 federal minimum
- Surety company is reputable and financially solid
- No active complaints on file with the FMCSA
Reviews of Gfvprenuers LLC
Have you worked with this broker?
Be the first to share your experience — how fast they pay, communication, equipment, and reliability. Honest reviews help other carriers decide who to trust. Takes under a minute.
Write the first review✍ Leave a review of Gfvprenuers LLC
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Gfvprenuers LLC a legitimate freight broker?
Where is Gfvprenuers LLC located?
What is Gfvprenuers LLC's MC number?
How can I contact Gfvprenuers LLC?
How do I become a carrier for Gfvprenuers LLC?
Does Gfvprenuers LLC work with new MC authorities?
What kind of carrier packet does Gfvprenuers LLC use?
Who owns Gfvprenuers LLC?
Is Gfvprenuers LLC's broker authority active right now?
What is a BMC-84 broker bond and does Gfvprenuers LLC have one?
What's the difference between a freight broker like Gfvprenuers LLC and a truck dispatch service?
How can a broker like Gfvprenuers LLC find reliable carriers in Florida?
How should I verify Gfvprenuers LLC before hauling and protect against broker fraud?
Other Freight Brokers in Florida
Big Dreams Transport LLC
HALLANDLE BCH, FL
FMCSA since 2022 (3 yrs)
Multi Taskers Auto Group
MIAMI, FL
FMCSA since 2013 (13 yrs)
Jmf Logistics LLC
SANFORD, FL
FMCSA since 2019 (7 yrs)
Professional Freight Operations LLC
VALRICO, FL
FMCSA since 2013 (13 yrs)
Txx Services Florida LLC
KISSIMMEE, FL
FMCSA since 2023 (2 yrs)
Digital Transport Logistics LLC
MIAMI, FL
FMCSA since 2020 (5 yrs)
Clear Lake Truck Brokers INC
ORLANDO, FL
FMCSA since 2011 (14 yrs)
Ready 2 Pickup LLC
COCONUT CREEK, FL
FMCSA since 2022 (3 yrs)